Albums Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black AlbumsThe Gap Band1979100
Black AlbumsThe Gap Band II198030
Black AlbumsThe Gap Band III198110
Black AlbumsGap Band IV198210
Black AlbumsGap Band V - Jammin'198320
Pop AlbumsThe Gap Band1979770
Pop AlbumsThe Gap Band II1980420
Pop AlbumsThe Gap Band III1981160
Pop AlbumsGap Band IV1982140
Pop AlbumsGap Band V - Jammin'1983280
The Billboard 200Gap Band V-jammin1983390
The Billboard 200Gap Band V-jammin1984670
The Billboard 200Gap Gold1985100
The Billboard 200Gap Band VI1985580
The Billboard 200Gap Band VII1986150
The Billboard 200Round Trip1989180
Top R&B AlbumsThe Gap Band19791026
Top R&B AlbumsThe Gap Band II1979331
Top R&B AlbumsGap Band III1981137
Top R&B AlbumsThe Gap Band IV1982155
Top R&B AlbumsThe Gap Band V Jammin'1983239
Top R&B AlbumsThe Gap Band VI1985140
Top R&B AlbumsThe Gap Band VII1986632
Top R&B AlbumsStraight From The Heart1988746
Top R&B AlbumsRound Trip19892037
Top R&B AlbumsLive And Well1996548
Top R&B AlbumsThe Gap Band 819982923
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsGap Band V-jammin198320
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsGap Band V-jammin'198460
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsGap Band VI198510
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsGap Gold1985460
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsGap Band VII198660
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsThe 12' Collection1986610
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsGap Band 81987290
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsStraight From The Heart1988740
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsRound Trip1990200
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsLive & Well1996540
Singles Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black Singles0000-00-0000
Club Play Singles0000-00-0000
Hot 100Burn Rubber1981-02-28848
Hot 100Yearning For Your Love1981-05-23607
Hot 100Early In The Morning1982-05-222414
Hot 100You Dropped A Bomb On Me1982-08-143113
Hot 100Outstanding1983-03-12518
Hot Dance Music/Club Play0000-00-0000
Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Singles & Tracks0000-00-0000
Pop Singles0000-00-0000

Copyright © 2004 - 2019 SOULANDFUNKMUSIC.COM. All Rights Reserved.