Albums Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black AlbumsThe Whispers' Love Story1972340
Black AlbumsLife And Breath1973440
Black AlbumsPlanets Of Life1973480
Black AlbumsBingo1974400
Black AlbumsGreatest Hits1975480
Black AlbumsOne For The Money1976400
Black AlbumsOpen Up Your Love1977230
Black AlbumsHeadlights1978220
Black AlbumsWhisper In Your Ear1979280
Black AlbumsHappy Holidays To You1979500
Black AlbumsThe Whispers198010
Black AlbumsThis Kind Of Lovin'1981150
Black AlbumsImagination198130
Black AlbumsLove Is Where You Find It198210
Black AlbumsHappy Holidays To You1982580
Black AlbumsLove For Love198320
Pop AlbumsThe Whispers' Love Story1972180
Pop AlbumsOne For The Money1976180
Pop AlbumsOpen Up Your Love1977650
Pop AlbumsHeadlights1978770
Pop AlbumsWhisper In Your Ear1979140
Pop AlbumsThe Whispers198060
Pop AlbumsThis Kind Of Lovin'1981100
Pop AlbumsImagination1981230
Pop AlbumsThe Best Of The Whispers1982180
Pop AlbumsLove Is Where You Find It1982350
Pop AlbumsLove For Love1983370
The Billboard 200So Good1985880
The Billboard 200Just Gets Better With Time1987220
The Billboard 200More Of The Night1990830
The Billboard 200Toast To The Ladies1995920
Top R&B AlbumsLife And Breath19734412
Top R&B AlbumsPlanets Of Life1973484
Top R&B AlbumsBingo19744011
Top R&B AlbumsOne For The Money19764013
Top R&B AlbumsOpen Up Your Love19772317
Top R&B AlbumsHeadlights19782237
Top R&B AlbumsWhisper In Your Ear19792816
Top R&B AlbumsHappy Holidays To You19795011
Top R&B AlbumsThe Whispers (Solar)1980134
Top R&B AlbumsImagination1981331
Top R&B AlbumsLove Is Where You Find It1982133
Top R&B AlbumsHappy Holidays To You1982582
Top R&B AlbumsLove For Love1983240
Top R&B AlbumsSo Good1985832
Top R&B AlbumsJust Gets Better With Time1987347
Top R&B AlbumsMore Of The Night1990849
Top R&B AlbumsChristmas Moments1995424
Top R&B AlbumsToast To The Ladies1995829
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsLove For Love1983370
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsSo Good198580
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsJust Gets Better With Time198730
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsMore Of The Night199080
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsChristmas Moments1995420
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsToast To The Ladies199580
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsGreatest Slow Jams Volume One1996870
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsSongbook Volume One -- The Songs Of Babyface1997270
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsGreatest Hits1997890
Singles Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black Singles0000-00-0000
Club Play Singles0000-00-0000
Disco Singles0000-00-0000
Hot 100Seems Like I Gotta Do Wrong1970-09-19922
Hot 100Your Love Is So Doggone Good1971-05-29932
Hot 100Somebody Loves You1973-01-27944
Hot 100A Mother For My Children1974-02-09924
Hot 100One For The Money1976-08-288810
Hot 100Make It With You1977-08-13944
Hot 100Lady1980-04-192811
Hot 100And The Beat Goes On1980-02-091915
Hot 100It's A Love Thing1981-02-142815
Hot 100Tonight1983-04-30844
Hot 100Rock Steady1987-06-06723
Hot 100Innocent1990-08-045511
Hot Dance Music/Maxi-Singles Sales0000-00-0000
Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Singles & Tracks0000-00-0000
Pop Singles0000-00-0000
The Billboard Hot 1000000-00-0000

Copyright © 2004 - 2019 SOULANDFUNKMUSIC.COM. All Rights Reserved.