Albums Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black AlbumsGive It Away1969160
Black Albums(For God's Sake) Give More Power To The People197130
Black AlbumsA Lonely Man197210
Black AlbumsThe Chi-Lites Greatest Hits197240
Black AlbumsChi-Lites197330
Black AlbumsA Letter To Myself197340
Black AlbumsToby1974120
Black AlbumsHalf A Love1975410
Black AlbumsHeavenly Body1981420
Black AlbumsMe And You1982310
Black AlbumsBottom's Up1983150
Pop AlbumsGive It Away1969180
Pop Albums(For God's Sake) Give More Power To The People1971120
Pop AlbumsA Lonely Man197250
Pop AlbumsThe Chi-Lites Greatest Hits1972550
Pop AlbumsA Letter To Myself1973500
Pop AlbumsChi-Lites1973890
Pop AlbumsToby1974180
Pop AlbumsHeavenly Body1980170
Pop AlbumsMe And You1982160
Pop AlbumsBottom's Up1983980
Top R&B AlbumsA Lonely Man197210
Top R&B AlbumsA Letter To Myself1973415
Top R&B AlbumsToby19741213
Top R&B AlbumsHalf A Love19754112
Top R&B AlbumsHeavenly Body19814219
Top R&B AlbumsMe And You19823116
Top R&B AlbumsJust Say You Love Me1990777
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsJust Say You Love Me1990770
Singles Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black Singles0000-00-0000
Club Play Singles0000-00-0000
Hot 100Give It Away1969-03-01886
Hot 100Let Me Be The Man My Daddy Was1969-08-02943
Hot 100I Like Your Lovin' (Do You Like Mine)1970-08-15726
Hot 100Are You My Woman1970-12-19727
Hot 100Have You Seen Her1971-10-23314
Hot 100(For God's Sake) Give More Power To The People1971-04-102611
Hot 100We Are Neighbors1971-07-24705
Hot 100We Need Order1972-12-02616
Hot 100Coldest Days Of My Life1972-07-15479
Hot 100Oh Girl1972-04-08115
Hot 100The Man And The Woman (The Boy And The Girl)1972-09-3000
Hot 100A Lonely Man /1972-09-30575
Hot 100I Found Sunshine1973-11-174710
Hot 100Stoned Out Of My Mind1973-08-043013
Hot 100A Letter To Myself1973-02-103311
Hot 100My Heart Just Keeps On Breakin'1973-06-09924
Hot 100Homely Girl1974-02-09548
Hot 100There Will Never Be Any Peace1974-06-15637
Hot 100You Got To Be The One1974-08-31833
Hot 100That's How Long1975-03-0100
Hot 100Toby /1975-03-01787
Hot 100It's Time For Love1975-11-08943
Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Singles & Tracks0000-00-0000
Pop Singles0000-00-0000

Copyright © 2004 - 2021 SOULANDFUNKMUSIC.COM. All Rights Reserved.