Albums Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Top R&B AlbumsTeddy Pendergrass1977533
Top R&B AlbumsLIFE IS A SONG WORTH SINGING1978138
Top R&B AlbumsTeddy1979134
Top R&B AlbumsTP1980339
Top R&B AlbumsIT'S TIME FOR LOVE1981640
Top R&B AlbumsTHIS ONE'S FOR YOU1982627
Top R&B AlbumsHEAVEN ONLY KNOWS1983922
Top R&B AlbumsLove Language1984439
Top R&B AlbumsWorkin' It Back1985643
Top R&B AlbumsJoy1988241
Top R&B AlbumsTruly Blessed1991426
Top R&B AlbumsA LITTLE MORE MAGIC19931342
Top R&B AlbumsYOU & I19972424
Singles Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Hot 100I Don't Love You Anymore1977-05-214114
Hot 100Close The Door1978-07-082513
Hot 100Turn Off The Lights1979-07-21486
Hot 100Can't We Try1980-08-305212
Hot 100Love T.K.O.1980-11-294413
Hot 100You're My Latest, My Greatest Inspiration1982-01-094311
Hot 100Hold Me1984-06-094618
Hot 100Joy1988-06-18776
Hot 100Don't Keep Wasting My Time1997-04-19906

Copyright © 2004 - 2020 SOULANDFUNKMUSIC.COM. All Rights Reserved.