Albums Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black AlbumsShotgun196510
Black AlbumsHome Cookin'1966260
Black AlbumsRoad Runner196660
Black AlbumsSoul Session196670
Black Albums'Live!'1967220
Black AlbumsGreatest Hits1969190
Black AlbumsWhat Does It Take To Win Your Love1970120
Black AlbumsJr. Walker & The All Stars Live1970220
Black AlbumsA Gasssss1970280
Black AlbumsRainbow Funk1971120
Black AlbumsMoody Jr.1972220
Black AlbumsPeace & Understanding Is Hard To Find1973470
Black AlbumsHot Shot1976450
Pop AlbumsShotgun1965100
Pop AlbumsSoul Session1966130
Pop AlbumsRoad Runner1966640
Pop Albums'Live!'1967110
Pop AlbumsHome Cookin'1969170
Pop AlbumsGreatest Hits1969430
Pop AlbumsA Gasssss1970110
Pop AlbumsWhat Does It Take To Win Your Love1970920
Pop AlbumsRainbow Funk1971910
Pop AlbumsMoody Jr.1972140
Top R&B AlbumsMoody Jr.19722220
Top R&B AlbumsHot Shot1976450
Singles Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black Singles0000-00-0000
Hot 100Do The Boomerang1965-06-05367
Hot 100Cleo's Back1965-10-09438
Hot 100Shake And Fingerpop1965-07-31298
Hot 100Shotgun1965-02-13414
Hot 100Cleo's Mood1966-01-15506
Hot 100(I'm A) Road Runner1966-04-092012
Hot 100Money (That's What I Want)1966-11-19526
Hot 100How Sweet It Is1966-07-301811
Hot 100Pucker Up Buttercup1967-02-11318
Hot 100Shoot Your Shot1967-07-22447
Hot 100Come See About Me1967-11-252411
Hot 100Hip City, Part 21968-08-103111
Hot 100Home Cookin'1969-01-18426
Hot 100These Eyes1969-10-251613
Hot 100What Does It Take To Win Your Love1969-05-17416
Hot 100Gotta Hold On To This Feeling1970-02-212110
Hot 100Holly Holy1970-12-26755
Hot 100Do You See My Love (For You Growing)1970-07-113210
Hot 100Take Me Girl, I'm Ready1971-08-07509
Hot 100Way Back Home1971-12-11529
Hot 100Walk In The Night1972-04-014612
Pop Singles0000-00-0000

Copyright © 2004 - 2022 SOULANDFUNKMUSIC.COM. All Rights Reserved.