Albums Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black AlbumsGotta Groove1969400
Black AlbumsBlack Rock1971120
Black AlbumsDo You See What I See?1973450
Black AlbumsToo Hot To Stop197780
Black AlbumsMoney Talks1978210
Black AlbumsFlying High On Your Love197870
Black AlbumsLight Of Life1979150
Black AlbumsInjoy197920
Black AlbumsAs One198160
Black AlbumsNightcruising198260
Black AlbumsPropositions198290
Hot Dance Music/Club PlaySexomatic1984150
Pop AlbumsBlack Rock1971900
Pop AlbumsToo Hot To Stop1977690
Pop AlbumsFlying High On Your Love1978470
Pop AlbumsInjoy1979350
Pop AlbumsMoney Talks1979720
Pop AlbumsLight Of Life1979860
Pop AlbumsAs One1981570
Pop AlbumsPropositions1982510
Pop AlbumsNightcruising1982550
The Billboard 200Dangerous1984520
The Billboard 200Banging The Wall1985110
The Billboard 200Contagious1987110
Top R&B AlbumsGotta Groove1969404
Top R&B AlbumsBlack Rock19711223
Top R&B AlbumsDo You See What I See?1973453
Top R&B AlbumsToo Hot To Stop1976824
Top R&B AlbumsFlying High On Your Love1977730
Top R&B AlbumsLight Of Life19781524
Top R&B AlbumsMoney Talks19782120
Top R&B AlbumsInjoy1979227
Top R&B AlbumsAs One1980622
Top R&B AlbumsNightcruising1981635
Top R&B AlbumsPropositions1982936
Top R&B AlbumsDangerous1984744
Top R&B AlbumsBanging The Wall19851119
Top R&B AlbumsContagious19872521
Top R&B AlbumsAnimal19893616
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsDangerous198470
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsBanging The Wall1985110
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsDangerous1985410
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsContagious1987250
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsAnimal1989360
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsThe Best Of Bar-Kays1993800
Singles Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black Singles0000-00-0000
Club Play Singles0000-00-0000
Hot 100Soulfinger1967-05-201715
Hot 100Give Everybody Some1967-10-14914
Hot 100Knucklehead1967-09-02764
Hot 100Son Of Shaft1971-12-255310
Hot 100Shake Your Rump To The Funk1976-10-162316
Hot 100Too Hot To Stop1977-02-12744
Hot 100Move Your Boogie Body1979-12-08577
Hot 100Today Is The Day1980-03-22605
Hot 100Freakshow On The Dance Floor1984-05-26738
Hot Dance Music/Club Play0000-00-0000
Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Singles & Tracks0000-00-0000
Hot Rap Singles0000-00-0000
Pop Singles0000-00-0000
The Billboard Hot 1000000-00-0000
Top R&B SinglesFreakshow On The Dance Floor1984-03-31219
Top R&B SinglesSexomatic1984-10-061216

Copyright © 2004 - 2019 SOULANDFUNKMUSIC.COM. All Rights Reserved.