Albums Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Top R&B AlbumsLovers19872830
Top R&B AlbumsTender Lover1989166
Top R&B AlbumsFor The Cool In You1993287
Top R&B AlbumsThe Day1996447
Top R&B AlbumsMTV Unplugged NYG 199719973311
Top R&B AlbumsChristmas With Babyface1998345
Singles Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Hot 100Tender Lover1989-11-181417
Hot 100It's No Crime1989-08-12718
Hot 100My Kinda Girl1990-06-163013
Hot 100Whip Appeal1990-02-24618
Hot 100Give U My Heart1992-07-252916
Hot 100For The Cool In You1993-08-14819
Hot 100Never Keeping Secrets1993-10-231523
Hot 100And Our Feelings1994-03-052120
Hot 100When Can I See You1994-06-18436
Hot 100Someone To Love1995-04-291030
Hot 100Slow Jams1996-04-20689
Hot 100This Is For The Lover In You1996-10-26620
Hot 100Sunshine1997-10-25952
Hot 100Everytime I Close My Eyes1997-02-01626
Hot 100There She Goes2001-05-123115
Hot 100What If2001-09-228015

Copyright © 2004 - 2021 SOULANDFUNKMUSIC.COM. All Rights Reserved.