Albums Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Top R&B AlbumsThe Blackbyrds19741426
Top R&B AlbumsFlying Start1974536
Top R&B AlbumsCornbread, Earl And Me19751910
Top R&B AlbumsCity Life1975331
Top R&B AlbumsUnfinished Business1976629
Top R&B AlbumsAction1977828
Top R&B AlbumsNight Grooves1978439
Top R&B AlbumsBetter Days19814016
Singles Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Hot 100Do It Fluid1974-09-07696
Hot 100Walking In Rhythm1975-02-08617
Hot 100Flying High1975-08-02704
Hot 100Rock Creek Park1976-07-17933
Hot 100Happy Music1976-03-061913
Hot 100Time Is Movin'1977-03-12953

Copyright © 2004 - 2019 SOULANDFUNKMUSIC.COM. All Rights Reserved.