Albums Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black AlbumsHold What You've Got196520
Black AlbumsThe New Boss196530
Black AlbumsThe Love You Save196630
Black AlbumsThe Best Of Joe Tex1967230
Black AlbumsI've Got To Do A Little Bit Better1967240
Black AlbumsLive And Lively1968130
Black AlbumsSoul Country1968450
Black AlbumsI Gotcha197250
Black AlbumsJoe Tex Spills The Beans1973420
Black AlbumsBumps & Bruises1977320
Pop AlbumsHold What You've Got1965120
Pop AlbumsThe New Boss1965140
Pop AlbumsThe Love You Save1966100
Pop AlbumsThe Best Of Joe Tex1967160
Pop AlbumsSoul Country1968150
Pop AlbumsLive And Lively1968840
Pop AlbumsBuying A Book1969190
Pop AlbumsI Gotcha1972170
Pop AlbumsBumps & Bruises1977100
Top R&B AlbumsI Gotcha197250
Top R&B AlbumsJoe Tex Spills The Beans1973420
Singles Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black Singles0000-00-0000
Hot 100Hold What You've Got1964-12-19511
Hot 100One Monkey Don't Stop No Show1965-06-26654
Hot 100A Sweet Woman Like You1965-12-04299
Hot 100I Want To Do Everything For You1965-08-282313
Hot 100A Woman Can Change A Man1965-04-10567
Hot 100You Better Get It /1965-02-20467
Hot 100Don't Let Your Left Hand Know /1965-04-10951
Hot 100You Got What It Takes1965-02-27595
Hot 100I Believe I'm Gonna Make It1966-07-23675
Hot 100Papa Was Too1966-12-17447
Hot 100I've Got To Do A Little Bit Better1966-10-08645
Hot 100S.Y.S.L.J.F.M. (Letter Song)1966-05-14397
Hot 100The Love You Save1966-03-05568
Hot 100A Woman's Hands1967-08-05635
Hot 100Woman Like That, Yeah1967-06-03547
Hot 100Skinny Legs And All1967-10-281015
Hot 100Show Me1967-03-04358
Hot 100Keep The One You Got1968-08-10525
Hot 100Men Are Gettin' Scarce1968-02-10337
Hot 100I'll Never Do You Wrong1968-05-18595
Hot 100You Need Me, Baby1968-10-12813
Hot 100Buying A Book1969-04-12478
Hot 100That's The Way1969-07-19943
Hot 100That's Your Baby1969-01-18883
Hot 100You Said A Bad Word1972-05-20418
Hot 100I Gotcha1972-01-22219
Hot 100Ain't Gonna Bump No More1977-04-021218
Pop Singles0000-00-0000

Copyright © 2004 - 2020 SOULANDFUNKMUSIC.COM. All Rights Reserved.