Albums Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Top R&B AlbumsSmooth Talk1978851
Top R&B AlbumsMusic Box19791221
Top R&B AlbumsCall On Me19801221
Top R&B AlbumsI'm In Love1981628
Top R&B AlbumsGet Loose1982138
Top R&B AlbumsFace To Face19842436
Top R&B AlbumsSo Romantic19843818
Top R&B AlbumsA Long Time Coming19853822
Singles Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Hot 100Shame1978-06-17919
Hot 100I Don't Know If It's Right1979-01-062316
Hot 100Music Box1979-05-26756
Hot 100I'm In Love1981-07-254014
Hot 100Love Come Down1982-08-281716
Hot 100Betcha She Don't Love You1983-01-154911
Hot 100Action1984-01-07757
Hot 100Your Personal Touch1986-01-11864
Top R&B SinglesShame1978-04-29721
Top R&B SinglesShake Down1984-03-101214

Copyright © 2004 - 2020 SOULANDFUNKMUSIC.COM. All Rights Reserved.